Is Prince of Peace Blood Sugar Herbal Tea, 18 Count Box, All Natural, Caffeine Free, Dietary Supplement Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Guava Leaf, Bitter Melon Fruit, Licorice Root.

Check Prince of Peace Blood Sugar Herbal Tea, 18 Count Box, All Natural, Caffeine Free, Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Blood Sugar Herbal Tea, 18 Count Box, All Natural, Caffeine Free, Dietary Supplement is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
BitterFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go