Is Prince of Peace Dong Quai Red Date Instant Beverage Tea, Dong Quai Red Date Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, EXTRACT OF RED DATES & DONG QUAI, HONEY, GLUCOSE, LACTOSE.
Check Prince of Peace Dong Quai Red Date Instant Beverage Tea, Dong Quai Red Date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Dong Quai Red Date Instant Beverage Tea, Dong Quai Red Date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


