Is Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 0 g 0%,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Total Carbohydrate 0 g 0%,Sugars 0 g,Protein 0 g,Ingredient: Organic White Tea leaves,Place one tea bag in a 6-8 fl. oz. cup, add hot water and let it steep for 3-5 minutes before drinking. Sweeten to taste.,Pour 2 cups of hot water over 6 bags in a quart container. Let it steep for 10 minutes. Remove tea bags. Add 2 cups of cold water. Pour over ice.,A typical cup of white tea has about 10-20 mg of caffeine, and a cup of coffee ranges from 100-180

Check Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MildHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go