Is Princes Apple Fruit Filling 395G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple (45%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch

Check Princes Apple Fruit Filling 395G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Princes Apple Fruit Filling 395G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingMeal Prep