Is Princess Mallows Pink & White Marshmallows 150g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Flavourings, Beetroot Juice Concentrate
Check Princess Mallows Pink & White Marshmallows 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princess Mallows Pink & White Marshmallows 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Princess Mallows Pink & White Marshmallows 150g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping


