Is Príncipe con relleno sabor a chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • relleno sabor a chocolate

relleno sabor a chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Trigo (Gluten), Relleno Sabor A Chocolate, Azucar, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Lecitina De Soya, Saborizante Artificial, Leche, Jarabe De Maiz De Alta Fructosa, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Huevo, Hierro, Zinc, Vitamina A, Benzoato De Sodio, Puede Contener: Ajonjoli, Nuez, Almendra Coco, Cacahuate Y Amarillo 5

Check Príncipe con relleno sabor a chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go