Is PRINCIPE, PROSCIUTTO DI SAN DANIELE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian pork leg
italian pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Pork Leg, Sea Salt
Check PRINCIPE, PROSCIUTTO DI SAN DANIELE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRINCIPE, PROSCIUTTO DI SAN DANIELE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
PRINCIPE, PROSCIUTTO DI SAN DANIELE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


