Is Pringles Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream solids
  • modified milk
  • blue cheese solids
  • cheddar cheese solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugars (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar), Mono- And Diglycerides, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Coconut Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream Solids (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese Solids, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Pringles Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go