Is Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheese & onion seasoning onion powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potatoes, sunflower oil, WHEAT flour, corn flour, rice flour, cheese & onion seasoning onion powder, dextrose, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, flavour enhancers {monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate}, modified maie starch, salt, yeast extract, flavourings, lactose {MILK}, sunflower oil, granulated broth {salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein, sunflower oil}, cheese powder {MILK}, acids {lactic acid, citric acid}, maltodextrin, emulsifier E471, salt, colour annatto norbixin
Check Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


