Is Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- milk
- lactose
- cheese & onion seasoning onion powder
- emulsifier e471
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potatoes, sunflower oil, WHEAT flour, corn flour, rice flour, cheese & onion seasoning onion powder, dextrose, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, flavour enhancers {monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate}, modified maie starch, salt, yeast extract, flavourings, lactose {MILK}, sunflower oil, granulated broth {salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein, sunflower oil}, cheese powder {MILK}, acids {lactic acid, citric acid}, maltodextrin, emulsifier E471, salt, colour annatto norbixin
Check Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


