Is Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Lactose { Milk }, Sunflower Oil, Granulated Broth {Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sunflower Oil}, Cheese Powder { Milk }, Acids {Lactic Acid, Citric Acid}), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Cheese & Onion Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go