Is Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, monosodium glutamate, cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, SPICES (JALAPENO PEPPER, PARSLEY), SODIUM DIACETATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Cheesy Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Chips · Can


