Is Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried potatoes, Vegetable oil, Corn flour, Corn starch, Rice flour, Sugars (maltodextrin), Mono-and diglycerides, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Sodium diacetate, Monosodium glutamate, Spices, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Paprika extract (for color), Natural and artificial flavor, Wheat starch, Caramel (for color), Sunset yellow FCF. Contains Milk, Wheat.

Check Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go