Is Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured non-fat milk
  • non-fat milk powder
  • sour cream powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pringles potato chips sour cream onion tube 134g is a part of the Pringles brand, which is not just a snack but also a way of life. These chips are known for their playful nature and are said to be addictive by many. Unfortunately, no specific product details are provided in the given list of facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, emulsifier (471), maltodextrin, salt, whey powder (milk), flavour enhancers (621, 631, 627), dextrose, onion powder, sugar, flavour (wheat), non-fat milk powder, sour cream powder (milk), acidity regulators (330, 270, 296), cultured non-fat milk, sodium caseinate (milk), yeast extract.

Check Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish