Is Pringles French Style Chicken Twister With Morel Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerol fatty acid ester
diglycerol fatty acid ester
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Edible Wheat Starch, Edible Flavor, Disodium Nucleotide Flavor, Mono, Diglycerol Fatty Acid Ester, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid
Check Pringles French Style Chicken Twister With Morel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles French Style Chicken Twister With Morel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Chips · Can


