Is Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Sweet Chilli Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin}, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator {Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Tomato Powder, Molasses Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Oregano), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go