Is Pringles Mingles Cheddar & Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (vegetable Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Tartrazine (sunset Yellow Fcf), Calcium Carbonate). Contains Milk. May contain Egg, Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Chips · Can


