Is Pringles Minis Salt & Vinegar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Starch (gluten), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin (wheat), Emulsifier (471), Salt, Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 260), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631). Contains Gluten, Wheat.

Check Pringles Minis Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go