Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pringles Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Papas deshidratadas, aceite vegetal, harina de maíz amarillo desgerminado, condimento (sal, azúcar, mono y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos), sal, almidón de trigo, contiene derivados de trigo.

Check Pringles Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Stack, Crisp

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pringles Original | Spoonful