Is Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sweet and Sticky Wings Flavour Seasoning (Whey Permeate Powder { Milk }, Sugar, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Cayenne Pepper}, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acidity Regulators {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Yeast Extract, Honey Powder { Wheat }, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


