Is Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g Vegan?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sweet and Sticky Wings Flavour Seasoning (Whey Permeate Powder { Milk }, Sugar, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Cayenne Pepper}, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acidity Regulators {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Yeast Extract, Honey Powder { Wheat }, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Passport Flavours Chinese Style Sweet & Sticky Wings Flavour 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


