Is Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

Description
Pringles potato chips sour cream onion tube 134g is a part of the Pringles brand, which is not just a snack but also a way of life. These chips are known for their playful nature and are said to be addictive by many. Unfortunately, no specific product details are provided in the given list of facts.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured non-fat milk
- non-fat milk powder
- sour cream powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pringles potato chips sour cream onion tube 134g is a part of the Pringles brand, which is not just a snack but also a way of life. These chips are known for their playful nature and are said to be addictive by many. Unfortunately, no specific product details are provided in the given list of facts.
Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, emulsifier (471), maltodextrin, salt, whey powder (milk), flavour enhancers (621, 631, 627), dextrose, onion powder, sugar, flavour (wheat), non-fat milk powder, sour cream powder (milk), acidity regulators (330, 270, 296), cultured non-fat milk, sodium caseinate (milk), yeast extract.
Check Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Chips Sour Cream & Onion is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


