Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavors, Whey, Wheat Starch.

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go