Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Cheddar-flavored stacked crisps deliver a consistent, thin crunch and pronounced savory cheese taste. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, lunchboxes, parties, or dipping. Reviews note reliable texture and convenient canister packaging, alongside mixed opinions on intensity and artificiality of the cheese flavor from some buyers, and widely enjoyed overall.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- blue cheese
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheddar-flavored stacked crisps deliver a consistent, thin crunch and pronounced savory cheese taste. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, lunchboxes, parties, or dipping. Reviews note reliable texture and convenient canister packaging, alongside mixed opinions on intensity and artificiality of the cheese flavor from some buyers, and widely enjoyed overall.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides,contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Nonfat Milk, Paprika Extract Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric Extract Color, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Wheat Starch, Dried Potatoes, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


