No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Pringles Pringles Paprika Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Flour, Paprika Seasoning (sugar, Paprika Powder, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Dextrose, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Granulated Broth (salt, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Colour [paprika Extract], Acid [citric Acid], Milk), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (e471), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Pringles Paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pringles Pringles Paprika | Spoonful