Is Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
- barley
- wheat bran
- cereal flours
- roast chicken & rosemary flavour seasoning
- flavourings
- flavour enhancers
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (43%) (Rice, Corn, Wheat, Malted Barley), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn) in varying proportions, Dehydrated Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Roast Chicken & Rosemary Flavour Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Flavourings, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper}, Salt, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Buttermilk Powder {Milk}, Herbs {Rosemary, Parsley, Sage, Thyme}, Potassium Chloride, Rapeseed Oil, Smoke Flavourings, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Smoked Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (E471), Modified Rice Starch, Wheat Bran, Black Bean Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley. May contain Soy.
Check Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Trader Joe's 50% Less Salt Roasted and Salted Peanuts
Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Planters Cashews Rosemary and Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Vegan Chicken Less Seasoning Salt
About this product
Chips · Can


