Is Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey permeate powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (43%) (Rice, Corn, Wheat, Malted Barley), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn) in varying proportions, Dehydrated Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Roast Chicken & Rosemary Flavour Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Flavourings, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper}, Salt, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Buttermilk Powder {Milk}, Herbs {Rosemary, Parsley, Sage, Thyme}, Potassium Chloride, Rapeseed Oil, Smoke Flavourings, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Smoked Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (E471), Modified Rice Starch, Wheat Bran, Black Bean Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley. May contain Soy.
Check Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Roast Chicken And Rosemary Flavour Multigrain Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Trader Joe's 50% Less Salt Roasted and Salted Peanuts
Great Value Heart Healthy 98% Fat Free and 50% Less Sodium Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Planters Cashews Rosemary and Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Vegan Chicken Less Seasoning Salt
About this product
Chips · Can


