Is Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and consistent, thin, saddle-shaped crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy bite. Fans note bold, lingering flavor that can be intense for some, plus uniform texture and stackability. Commonly eaten straight from the tube, shared at parties, packed for travel, or paired with milder dips by many consumers regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 471
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and consistent, thin, saddle-shaped crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy bite. Fans note bold, lingering flavor that can be intense for some, plus uniform texture and stackability. Commonly eaten straight from the tube, shared at parties, packed for travel, or paired with milder dips by many consumers regularly.
Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, maltodextrin (wheat), emulsifier (471), salt, flavours, acidity regulators (330, 296, 260), flavour enhancers (627, 631).
Check Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


