Is Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and consistent, thin, saddle-shaped crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy bite. Fans note bold, lingering flavor that can be intense for some, plus uniform texture and stackability. Commonly eaten straight from the tube, shared at parties, packed for travel, or paired with milder dips by many consumers regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, maltodextrin (wheat), emulsifier (471), salt, flavours, acidity regulators (330, 296, 260), flavour enhancers (627, 631).

Check Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go