Is Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, sharp flavor with a noticeable acidic bite complements uniformly thin, saddle-shaped crisps that deliver a consistent, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack or at gatherings and parties, they are often praised for shareable packaging and crunch consistency; reviewers note bold taste intensity that some find occasionally overpowering.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, sharp flavor with a noticeable acidic bite complements uniformly thin, saddle-shaped crisps that deliver a consistent, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack or at gatherings and parties, they are often praised for shareable packaging and crunch consistency; reviewers note bold taste intensity that some find occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn), Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Corn Flour, Salt and Vinegar Seasoning (Lactose {Milk}, Flavourings {Barley Malt Vinegar}, Flavour Enhancer {Monosodium Glutamate}, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Yeast Extract), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto)
Check Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


