Is Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, sharp flavor with a noticeable acidic bite complements uniformly thin, saddle-shaped crisps that deliver a consistent, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack or at gatherings and parties, they are often praised for shareable packaging and crunch consistency; reviewers note bold taste intensity that some find occasionally overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Corn), Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Corn Flour, Salt and Vinegar Seasoning (Lactose {Milk}, Flavourings {Barley Malt Vinegar}, Flavour Enhancer {Monosodium Glutamate}, Acids {Citric Acid, Malic Acid}, Yeast Extract), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto)

Check Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping