Is Pringles Scorchin' First We Feast Presents Hot Ones Potato Crisps, 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHEY, YELLOW 5 LAKE, WHEAT STARCH, BLUE 1 LAKE
Check Pringles Scorchin' First We Feast Presents Hot Ones Potato Crisps, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Scorchin' First We Feast Presents Hot Ones Potato Crisps, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


