Is Pringles Scortchin Buffalo Potato Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, WHEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT STARCH, RED 40 LAKE
Check Pringles Scortchin Buffalo Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Scortchin Buffalo Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Can


