Is Pringles Snack Stacks! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Chips 12 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, sour cream
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Whey, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Snack Stacks! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Chips 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Snack Stacks! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Chips 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Snack Stacks! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Chips 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


