Is Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- high oleic soybean
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Starch.
Check Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Where to buy
Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


