No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose), Mono- And Diglycerides, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Coconut Oil, Sour Cream Solids (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Wheat Starch. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Flavour | Spoonful