Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Flavourings {Milk}, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Wheat Starch, Sour Cream Powder {Milk}, Sugar, Acids {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid}, Oat Fibre, Sweet Whey Powder {Milk}, Glucose Syrup Powder, Milk Proteins), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go