Is Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Palm, Corn) In Varying Proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator {sodium Diacetate}, Acids {malic Acid, Citric Acid}, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (e471), Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin). Contains: Wheat
Check Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Contains Milk
These now contain milk. Always read the label too.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


