Is Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Palm, Corn) In Varying Proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator {sodium Diacetate}, Acids {malic Acid, Citric Acid}, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (e471), Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin). Contains: Wheat
Check Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Reviews
Contains Milk
These now contain milk. Always read the label too.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


