Is Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps Vegan?

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.

Description
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce flavor crisps are a savory vegetarian snack. Each 190g package of Pringles contains 8 portions. The ingredients in these crisps include wheat. No information is available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Palm, Corn) In Varying Proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator {sodium Diacetate}, Acids {malic Acid, Citric Acid}, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (e471), Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin). Contains: Wheat
Check Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Contains Milk
These now contain milk. Always read the label too.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Flavour Crisps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


