Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Palm, Com) In Varying Proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Lactose {milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate), Acids {malic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour (paprika Extract), Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (e471), Salt, Colour (annatto Norbixin). May Contain Soy.

Check Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Peanut Free? Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce | Spoonful