Is Pringles Texas BBQ Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Lactose { Milk }, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Smoke Flavourings, Carob Powder, Acidity Regulator {Sodium Diacetate}, Acids {Malic Acid, Citric Acid}, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Texas BBQ Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Texas BBQ Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


