Is pringles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, sugar, monosodium glutamate, coconut oil onion powder, salt, dextrose, natural flavour, sour crean (milk ingredients, cultures], lactic acid, citric acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, malic acid vegetable oil), maltodextrin, mono and diglycerides, salt citric acid, wheat starch, contains milk and wheat ingredients, ingredients: pommes de terre déshydratées , huile végétale farine de mais, amidon de maïs, farine de riz, assaisonnement (maltodextrine, substances laitieres modifies, sucre glutamate monosodique, huile de copra, poudre d'oignon, sel dextrose, arome naturel, crème sure substances laitieres ytrait de levure hile
Check pringles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pringles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


