Is Pringles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price
204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price, atno 1f £1' aino 13m 13 ngredients: oils (sunflowe.s
Check Pringles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


