Is Pringles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price
204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
204862000 mellogg vegetarlan ndacturer's recom dretail price, atno 1f £1' aino 13m 13 ngredients: oils (sunflowe.s
Check Pringles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


