Is Prissy's of Vidalia Mild Chow Chow, 8 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Salt, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Celery Seeds And Mustard Seeds
Check Prissy's of Vidalia Mild Chow Chow, 8 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prissy's of Vidalia Mild Chow Chow, 8 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prissy's of Vidalia Mild Chow Chow, 8 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweetSpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSide Dish


