Is Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
- soy sauce
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt), Onions, Water, Bourbon, Garlic, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Butter Flavor, Glucono Delta-lactone, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A
Check Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


