Is Pritikin Foods Fusilli With Soy Meatballs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Zucchini, Yellow Squash), Whole Wheat Pasta (durum Whole Wheat Semolina), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, Water, Less Than 2% Of Tomato Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Mushrooms, Brown Rice, Jackfruit, Soy Protein Concentrate, Extra Light Olive Oil, Whole Wheat Bread Crumbs (whole Wheat Flour, Malt Extract, Yeast, Sea Salt), Beets, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Salt, Spices. Contains Egg, Soy And Wheat.

Check Pritikin Foods Fusilli With Soy Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch