Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips | Spoonful