Is Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ 43% Cacao Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


